Enjoy the tradition of the Georgian supra
Along with unique wines, Georgians have rich culinary traditions. The Georgian supra is a festive dinner accompanied by songs and toasts.
Besides wine tasting, our guests have a wonderful opportunity to find out about the technology of making kvevri-fermented wines, participate in cooking national dishes and taste them in a warm family atmosphere.
We offer a cosy atmosphere at “The Village House”, unique kvevri-fermented wines produced by traditional methods used in the Kakheti region, vegetables grown in the family garden, delicious Georgian cuisine (from the Kakheti region). If you wish, you can participate in baking bread at a traditional bakery, cooking dinner, opening kvevri, decorating the table and making churchkhela (Georgian grape and nut confectionary). It will be a very interesting and unforgettable experience for you.
All of this will make you feel at home. You will grow more familiar with Georgian culture and you will never forget these impressions.
Reservation of the fireplace room
Bookings from travel agencies for groups (lunch, dinner)